Ayacol®
“Ayacol” is ester oil of glycerol or diglycerol with fatty acid.
| Product | INCI Name | Feature / application |
|---|---|---|
| Ayacol DGMIS | Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate | W/O emulsifier HLB=5.1 |
| Ayacol GMIS | Glyceryl Isostearate | W/O emulsifier HLB=4.0 |
| Ayacol AMINE AMIDE 50E | Stearamidoethyl Diethylamine | Conditioning agent for hair care |
| Ayacol EGS-D | Glycol Distearate | Conditioning agent for hair care Pearlescent agent Opacifying agent |
| Ayacol EGS-M | Glycol Stearate | Opacifying agent |
















