VISTANOL®
“VISTANOL” is characterized in that it has remarkable stability with very low peroxide value over time and it is highly superior in skin tolerance.
| Product | INCI Name | Feature / application |
|---|---|---|
| VISTANOL GDHR | Glyceryl Diisostearate / Hydrogenated Rosinate | Plant originated substitution for Lanoline Oil High viscosity liquid Gloss Pigment dispersant Excellent skin tolerance |
| VISTANOL NPGC | Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate | Dissolving agent for refractory Excellent skin tolerance Low viscosity liquid Light texture |
| VISTANOL NPGC | Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate | Low viscosity Light texture Excellent skin tolerance Dissolving agent for refractory |
















